Navigation
Home Page

Celebration Awards

This page is dedicated to those children who have been given awards by

their class teachers in recognition of their achievements. Well done children!

17th ~ 20th April 2018 

 

Robin Class ~ Ryley Owen & Daniel Wilks-Illan

Flamingo Class ~ Ava Parisi & Mia Peckham 

Penguin Class ~ Emma Brunker & Amelia Dawes 

Toucan Class ~ Savannah Charlish & Sienna Garney

Puffin Class ~ Evelyn Forde & Millie Muircroft 

12th ~ 16th March 2018 

 

Robin Class ~ Levi Smith & Daniel Wilks-Illan

Flamingo Class ~ Lily Memoli-Hull & Reuben Smith 

Penguin Class ~ Adam Abdelouhab & Poppie Owen 

Toucan Class ~ Ashlee de Quincey & Imogen Williams

Puffin Class ~ Archie Ord & Noah Samuel-Blackstock 

5th ~ 9th March 2018 

 

Robin Class ~ Scarlett Dawes & Olivia English

Flamingo Class ~ Sienna Spencer & Alex Ulitsionak 

Penguin Class ~ Chloe Barker & Lucas Connely 

Toucan Class ~ Ruben Frost & Isla Lee

Puffin Class ~ Olivia Codling & Max Lattimore

5th ~ 9th February 2018 

 

Robin Class ~ Austin Bland & Hugo Walker

Flamingo Class ~ Oliver Hoare & Madeline Samuel-Blackstock

Penguin Class ~ Scarlett Garney & Anna Korzybska

Toucan Class ~ Charlie Deans-McCrory & Olivia Johnson

Puffin Class ~ Archie Ord & Laura Waterhouse

29th January ~ 2nd February 2018 

 

Robin Class ~ Alfie Charlish & Jacob Peacock

Flamingo Class ~ Evie Buxton & Archie Clayson

Penguin Class ~ Faith Marshall & Harriet Triste

Toucan Class ~ Ethan Croxford & William Glew 

Puffin Class ~ James Houghton & Scarlett Jackson

22nd ~ 26th January 2018

 

Robin Class ~ Tyler Croxford & Muhammad Hussain 

Flamingo Class ~ Joe de Quincey & Rebecca Pearce

Penguin Class ~ Emily Kirkwood & Harrison Lockerman

Toucan Class ~ Freddy Conway & Adam Hazelwood

Puffin Class ~ Harvey Burraway & Katie Leslie

15th ~ 19th January 2018

 

Robin Class ~ Ava-Scarlett Lockerman & Levi Smith 

Flamingo Class ~ Amelia Parker & Bryce Phillips  

Penguin Class ~ Sam Flynn & Lydia Knight

Toucan Class ~ Myer Jacobs & Alexa Peckham 

Puffin Class ~ Xander Frost & Vito Straccia 

8th ~ 12th January 2018

 

Robin Class ~ Elyan Phillips & Cade Ryan 

Flamingo Class ~ Ryan Killick & Mia Peckham  

Penguin Class ~ Samuel Allen Law & Lucas Connely

Toucan Class ~ Louis Gurney & Callum Sawford

Puffin Class ~ George Barclay & Elizabeth Triste

20th ~ 24th November 2017 

 

Robin Class ~ Eve Kirkwood & Ronnie Willmore

Flamingo Class ~ Ava Parisi & Jenson Whiley 

Penguin Class ~ Alex Gatward & Liam Sawford

Toucan Class ~ Luke Killick & Olivia Lomax

Puffin Class ~ Lily Deans-McCrory & Charlotte Jowett

6th ~ 10th November 2017 

 

Robin Class ~ Ryley Owen & Jonah Pearce

Flamingo Class ~ Avah-grace Burnage & Reuben Smith 

Penguin Class ~ Charlie Jackson & Oliver Kreller

Toucan Class ~ Bailey Lawson & Amelie Parisi 

Puffin Class ~ Xander Frost & Anais Langley 

31st October ~ 3rd November 2017 

 

Robin Class ~ Oliver Charlish & Jonathan Glew

Flamingo Class ~ Finley Johnson & Ruby Rylands

Penguin Class ~ Chloe Barker & Emma Brunker

Toucan Class ~ Joshua Green & Zoe Wickenden 

Puffin Class ~ Vito Straccia & Eva Tartaglia

16th ~ 20th October 2017 

 

Robin Class ~ Ahsan Shah & Megan Rylands

Flamingo Class ~ Ethan Hawes & Claudia Lee 

Penguin Class ~ Philippa Newland & Olivia Ord

Toucan Class ~ Lyra-Mai Jones & Oliver Roberio-Sullivan 

Puffin Class ~ Evelyn Forde & Tom Skoines

9th ~ 13th October 2017 

 

Robin Class ~ Hugo Walker

Flamingo Class ~ Reuben Crellin-Lane & Molly-May Wright 

Penguin Class ~ Daniel Houghton & Poppie Owen 

Toucan Class ~ Grace Collins & William Slessor

Puffin Class ~ Caiden Eaton-Mehmi & Katie Leslie 

2nd ~ 6th October 2017 

 

Robin Class ~ Olivia English & Elena Prusek

Flamingo Class ~ Max Collins & Emma Green

Penguin Class ~ Lewis Leslie & Lola Mann

Toucan Class ~ Leo Broadbent & Nadia Phillips

Puffin Class ~ Ella Inskip & Isabel Whybrow

 


Top