Navigation
Home Page

Celebration Awards 2019/2020

This page is dedicated to those children who have been given awards by

their class teachers in recognition of their achievements in the Summer Term. Well done children!

 

17th - 24th April 2020

 

Nursery - Sam and Leo

Robins ~Finey and Elijah

Year 1 ~ Finlay and Sophie

Year 2 ~  Izzy and Elyan 

Year 3 ~ Claudia and Joe

Year 4 ~ Emma & Lucas

Congratulations to all the children listed below for 100% attendance during the Spring Term

We have used the following dates due to COVID19 7th January 2020 - 13th March 2020

 

Year R 

Izzy, Bella, Jessica, Charlie, Harry, Oliver, Liam, Rachael, Elijah, Finley, Daisy, Felix

 

Year 1

Finlay, Sophie, Oakley, Harry, Mary-Anne, Lewis, George, Isaac, Tom, Miah, Xavier, Grace, Sebastian, Tilly, Keira

 

Year 2

Austin, Oliver, Tyler, Scarlett, Isla, Eve, Jacob, Elyan, Cade, Megan, Levi, Izzy, Hugo

 

Year 3

Joe, Amari, Ethan, Oliver, Finley, Claudia, Ava, Maddie, Sienna, Alexandra, Jenson

 

Year 4

Adam, Samuel, Henry, Amelia, Alex, Daniel, Emily, Lydia, Anna, Lola, Faith, Poppie

 

 

This page is dedicated to those children who have been given awards by

their class teachers in recognition of their achievements in the Spring Term. Well done children!

3rd ~ 7th February 2020 

 

Robins ~ Ethan & Rachael

Year 1 ~ Grace & Tilly

Year 2 ~  Isla & Ryley  

Year 3 ~ Evie & Archie

Year 4 ~ Emma & Daniel

27th ~ 31st January 2020 

 

Robins ~ Poppy & Felix

Year 1 ~ Abigail & Keira

Year 2 ~ Jacob & Cade  

Year 3 ~ Bryce & Alex

Year 4 ~ Lydia & Lola

20th ~ 24th January 2020 

 

Robins ~ Charlie & Finley

Year 1 ~ Harry & Mary-Anne

Year 2 ~ Austin & Tyler   

Year 3 ~ Ava & Reuben W

Year 4 ~ Freya & Philippa

13th ~ 17th January 2020 

 

Robins ~ Charlotte & Lexi 

Year 1 ~ Isaac & Tom

Year 2 ~ Jacob & Elyan   

Year 3 ~ Max & Amelia

Year 4 ~ Emily & Poppie

7th ~ 10th January 2020 

 

Robins ~ Mayson & Jessica 

Year 1 ~ Polly & Xavier

Year 2 ~ Scarlett & Megan  

Year 3 ~ Finley & Mia

Year 4 ~ Adam & Chloe

This page is dedicated to those children who have been given awards by

their class teachers in recognition of their achievements in the Autumn Term. Well done children!

25th ~ 29th November 2019 

 

Robins ~ Bella & Lexi 

Year 1 ~ Matthew & Polly

Year 2 ~ Alfie & Ryley  

Year 3 ~ Max & Lily

Year 4 ~ Freya & Daniel

18th ~ 22nd November 2019 

 

Robins ~ Mila & Charlotte 

Year 1 ~ Finlay & Jamie

Year 2 ~ Isla & Elyan  

Year 3 ~ Jo & Amari

Year 4 ~ Emily & Amelia

4th ~ 8th November 2019 

 

Robins ~ Harry & Elijah 

Year 1 ~ Reuben & Tilly 

Year 2 ~ Olivia & Ronnie 

Year 3 ~ Avah-grace & Reuben C-L

Year 4 ~ Emma & Faith

29th October ~ 1st November 2019 

 

Robins ~ Connie & Felix 

Year 1 ~ Alice & Darius

Year 2 ~ Oliver & Daniel

Year 3 ~ Sienna & Jenson

Year 4 ~ Chloe & Lydia

14th  ~ 18th October 2019 

 

Robins ~ Charlotte & Oliver 

Year 1 ~ Rio & Muhammad

Year 2 ~ Elena & Ahsan

Year 3 ~ Ruby & Cayden

Year 4 ~ Emma & Poppie

7th  ~ 11th October 2019 

 

Robins ~ Isabelle & Charlie

Year 1 ~ Abigail & Lewis

Year 2 ~ Hugo & Daniel

Year 3 ~ Emma & Maddie

Year 4 ~ Charile & Lydia

30th September ~ 4th October 2019 

 

Robins ~ Daisy & Poppy

Year 1 ~ Oakley & Imogen

Year 2 ~ Eve & Barney

Year 3 ~ Oliver & Finley

Year 4 ~ Anna & Liam

23rd ~ 27th September 2019 

 

Robins ~ Liam & Rachael 

Year 1 ~ Sophie & George O

Year 2 ~ Levi & Delilah  

Year 3 ~ Max & Claudia 

Year 4 ~ Lucas & Lewis

16th ~ 20th September 2019 

 

Robins ~ Ethan & Finley 

Year 1 ~ Finlay & Keira 

Year 2 ~ Jonathan & Izzy  

Year 3 ~ Amari & Ryan 

Year 4 ~ Adam & Lola


Top